DATA PROTECTION

DATA PROTECTION

Privacy Policy deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG

As operators of these pages, we take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. Personal data is individual information about personal or factual circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses). If personal data are collected, this is always done on a voluntary basis. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. As these data enjoy special protection, we only collect them to the extent technically necessary. Below we explain what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used. Our data protection practice conforms to the regulations of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the European General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG). We will only collect, process and store your personal data for the purpose of processing enquiries and orders. Your data will only be used for further purposes specified in the consent, such as for information about offers by newsletter, etc., if you have given your consent separately beforehand. Without your consent or a corresponding official order, your personal data will not be made available to third parties by us or by persons commissioned by us.

Please note that online data transmission (e.g. e-mail communication) may have security deficits. It is not possible to protect the data completely against third party access.

The following personal data (hereinafter referred to as “data”) are collected, processed and/or used (hereinafter referred to as a whole as “processed”) when using our website:

  1. Collection, processing and use of personal data within the scope of the general use of our website

Each time you access our website, various data are automatically stored temporarily in a log file. Using individual functions of our website, such as in particular the search function or the “stain detective”, also triggers corresponding processing operations. We only process the following types of data in this context:

  • IP address
  • Date/time of access
  • Operating system
  • Browser type
  • Screen size
  • Called and referencing page/name of the file
  • Transmitted data volume

We only process these data to enable the use of our website. This includes, in particular, establishing connections and ensuring IT security. Pseudonymous usage profiles can also be created within the scope of the conditions explained under “7. Web analytics”. Personal data will only be collected, processed or used beyond the aforementioned cases with your express consent.

  1. Anonymous / pseudonymous use of the website

In principle, you can visit our website without providing any personal data. To optimise and improve the site, we may collect anonymous data to analyse trends, to administer the site and for market research purposes. Anonymous usage data either does not refer to an identified or identifiable person right from the outset or is anonymised afterwards in such a way that no identification of the person can take place. Pseudonymised usage data are not merged with the data of the bearer of the pseudonym. A creation of pseudonymous usage profiles does not take place. Please note that we reserve the right to access and disclose personal data and other information collected by us if required to do so by law or government regulation, to enable us to investigate suspected fraud, harassment or other violations of laws, legal regulations or the rules of the site or the rights of third parties, or to investigate any unusual conduct that we believe to be harmful.

  1. Contact form

We collect personal data via our contact form. Your surname, first name, e-mail address and your individual request are mandatory for this. Additional information such as mailing address or telephone number is not absolutely necessary, but may help us to process your request quickly and individually. Your information will only be processed if the form entries have been entered completely and consistently. This information is processed solely for the purpose of handling your enquiry. Subject to statutory retention periods, the data will be deleted no later than 90 days after you have sent us your enquiry.

  1. SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the browser address bar changing from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser bar. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

  1. Disclosure of user data

deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG will not sell, lease or otherwise disclose your personal data to third parties. We transfer your data to third parties if you have consented to this or in the following cases: Contractors: deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG commissions other companies and persons in certain cases to fulfil its obligations to its customers on its behalf. This may require us to share your information with these third parties in order to provide you with products or services. Examples include customer service, payment data processing, order fulfilment and marketing support. In these cases, too, data are only processed insofar as this is permitted by legal provisions or you have given your express consent to this. deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG will only commission companies that can guarantee secure and compliant data processing on the basis of their qualifications and their technical and organisational capabilities. Additionally, deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG only commissions companies whose cooperation is permitted in accordance with the data protection compliant consent according to the German Federal Data Protection Act and the European General Data Protection Regulation. Data processing due to statutory requirements / protection against misuse / third party rights: deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG is entitled to process your personal data insofar as this is necessary to fulfil statutory obligations. For this purpose, deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG may transmit this data in particular to authorities, law enforcement agencies and courts. deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG is further entitled to process personal data if and to the extent that this is necessary to detect or prevent misuse of this website or to enforce claims by deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG, its employees or its users. Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the EU, with the exception of the transfer of the information generated by the cookie to a Google server in the USA (for details see 7. Web analytics).

  1. Cookies

We use “cookies” on our website. These are small files that contain information for technical session control and may be transferred from a web server to your browser’s memory when you use our website. The information contained in the cookies provides insights about specific usage behaviour for the time of the visit to our website. We do not use the information collected in this way for individual profiling of your usage behaviour. The information only helps us to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of our website and to make our website as comfortable and efficient as possible for the users. Our cookies are also used within the scope of services provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, hereinafter “Google”) in the area of remarketing. This means that you will be retargeted with advertising on the pages of the Google Partner Network based on your interests as defined by your user behaviour. You can disable Google’s use of cookies for these purposes by visiting https://www.google.de/settings/adsaufrufen. Alternatively, you can disable the use of third party cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative disable page. Please note that Google has its own privacy policy, which is independent of ours. Please inform yourself about Google’s privacy policy before using our website. You can also use our website without cookies by deactivating the storage of cookies in your browser. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. Please note, however, that if cookies are deactivated, you may experience a restricted display of the website and possibly a restricted user experience.

  1. Web analytics

This website uses technology from etracker GmbH (www.etracker.com) to collect and store data for marketing and optimisation purposes. These data can be used to create pseudonymous usage profiles, for which cookies are also used. The pseudonymous usage profiles are not used to personally identify the visitor to this website without the separately granted consent of the data subject and are also not merged with data about the bearer of the pseudonym. The processing of data by etracker GmbH can be objected to at any time with effect for the future. You can find more information on this at: https://www.etracker.com/en/data-privacy. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies (see “6. Cookies”), which are stored on your computer and enable analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the use of the anonymize_IP plugin, the IP addresses are truncated by Google immediately after storage in the USA. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer the information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the data on Google’s behalf. Third-party vendors, including Google, serve ads on websites on the internet and use stored cookies to serve ads based on a user’s previous visits to that website. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can avoid the setting of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly; we do however point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. Here (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) you can download a browser add-on from Google. An opt-out cookie will then be set to prevent future collection of your information when you visit this site. You may need to follow the further instructions provided there in order to completely avoid the setting of cookies or their use for the aforementioned purposes. This website uses Google AdWords remarketing tags. These are services by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA;  hereinafter “Google”). Google uses cookies, which are stored on your computer and enable analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The IP address is then truncated by Google by the last three digits, so that a clear assignment of the IP address is no longer possible (anonymize_IP plugins). Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer the information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the data on Google’s behalf. Third-party vendors, including Google, serve ads on websites on the internet. Third-party vendors, including Google, use stored cookies to serve ads based on a user’s previous visits to this website. Google will in no case associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. The collection and storage of data can be objected to at any time with effect for the future. You can disable Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising disable page (https://www.google.com/settings/ads). However, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The collection and storage of data can be objected to at any time with effect for the future. For more information on Google’s policies, please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data your data by clicking on the following link: An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics. General information about the processing and protection of your data by Google is available at: https://privacy.google.com. We have concluded a commissioned data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

  1. Links to social platforms

We use so-called social plug-ins from the social networks Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and Pinterest on our website. (s. regarding the providers the websites www.facebook.de, www.twitter.de, www.youtube.de and www.pinterest.com) When you open our website in your web browser, the social plug-in establishes a direct connection with the servers of the respective provider. This at least provides the provider with the information that you have used our website. If you are registered and logged in to the provider in question, your visit may also be assigned to your user account. Depending on the functionality of the respective social plug-in, further processing operations are also possible when you interact with the social plug-in. For example, the “Like” or “Comment” function of Facebook can be used to publish the information provided here on the Facebook newsfeed. The aforementioned data collection and processing takes place for marketing purposes of the respective provider and deltapronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG. Similar to the explanations on cookies, your web browser usually also allows you to deactivate social plug-ins in the respective settings. Furthermore, you can protect your privacy by logging out of the respective user account before visiting our website. YouTube Our website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to YouTube’s servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on the handling of user data is available in YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en.

  1. Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data are protected by technical and organisational measures during collection, storage and processing in such a way that they are not accessible to third parties. We cannot guarantee complete data security when communicating by e-mail, so we recommend that you send information requiring a high level of confidentiality by post. By providing us with your e-mail address, you expressly agree to receive e-mails from us. We may use e-mail to communicate with you in order to send you the information you have requested or information about services we offer. We do not share your e-mail address with any other party who may use it to contact you directly about their products or services.

  1. Revocation of consent – Data information and change requests – Information, erasure & blocking of data – Data transmission

According to the German Federal Data Protection Act and the European General Data Protection Regulation, you have a right to free information about your stored data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of storage, as well as a right to correction, blocking or erasure of these data, if applicable. In addition, you have the right to have your data transferred in a machine-readable format. Your data will then be erased unless this is contrary to statutory regulations. You can revoke a permission granted to us to use your personal data at any time. If you wish to request information, erasure, correction or portability of your data, or if you have any suggestions, please contact our data protection officer (e-mail: datenschutz@delta-pronatura.de, CTM-COM GmbH, In den Leppsteinswiesen 14, 64380 Roßdorf).

  1. Applications

(1) In the following, we inform you about the processing of personal data within the scope of the application process. Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject), such as name, address, e-mail, telephone number, etc.

  1. a) We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Data processing is carried out for the purpose of conducting a selection procedure to fill vacancies at delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) b GDPR

The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the data subject’s request.

  1. b) The following categories of data are collected:

Applicant data (e.g. surname, first name, title, address and contact data, data from the curriculum vitae, photo data, other data if applicable)

  1. c) Recipients or categories of recipients of the data:

Internal recipients:

Within delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG, only those persons and offices receive your personal data who are entrusted with the organisation and implementation of the employment relationship. These are usually the human resources department and the respective department heads.

External recipients:

The collection and processing of personal data in the context of an application is carried out via the system of HRpuls (HR Puls GmbH. Falkenried 88, 20251 Hamburg, telephone +494022821138, e-mail: info@hrpuls.de,

If applicable, other processors used by us in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR, in particular in the area of IT services, who process your data for us in accordance with instructions.

Social security institutions and public authorities for the fulfilment of legal obligations. e.g. Employment Agency

  1. d) Duration of data storage

We collect, process and use your personal data to process your online application. Your online application data will be sent directly to the HR department and will of course be treated confidentially. The required organisational and technical measures ensure that your personal data are treated confidentially within the legal provisions.

If you have applied for a specific position and it has already been filled, or if we consider you equally or even more suitable for another position, we would be happy to forward your application within our company. Please let us know if you do not agree with this procedure. After the application process has ended, but after 6 months at the latest, your personal data will be automatically deleted unless you expressly consent to them being stored for a longer period.

Your rights

(1) You have the following rights in relation to personal data relating to you:

Right to information,

Right to rectification or erasure,

Right to restriction of processing,

Right to object to processing,

Right to data portability.

Right to obtain a copy of the personal data undergoing processing directly when your data is collected.

Right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about our processing of your personal data.

Please note that we will store your request for information and our information for a period of three years for the purpose of proving that the information was properly provided.

(3) We need your personal data in order to establish an employment relationship.

If you do not provide your personal data, it will not be possible for delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG to establish or implement an employment relationship, as delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG will then not be in a position to efficiently implement the rights and obligations arising from the employment relationship.